Calendar
September 2019 | November 2019 | |||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1 Year 7 (Bellaghy Parish) Sacramental Mtg Parent and Child to attend (7.30 Parish Hall) |
Wed 2 ICT club for Y4&Y5 (in year 4 from 3-4) PE Y1-3 with Class Teacher (mornings) Violin Lessons (9.30am) Eco Warriors Afterschool Club Y6&Y7 (3-4pm) |
Thu 3 Year 3 Fresh Little Minds Program (mornings) Music with Mrs Graffin (4-Y6) (3-4pm) Multisports Afterschool Club Y5-Y7 (3-4pm) |
Fri 4 Assembly and Awards Flute and Clarinet Lessons (10.45) |
Sat 5 Coffee Morning in Aid of Neo Natal unit of Antrim Hospital (10-4pm Old School House, Castle street Belaghy) |
Sun 6 | |
Mon 7 Parent/Teacher interviews all week School Closes everyday this week at 1pm NO Afterschool Clubs this week Parent and Toddler group (9.15-11am ) McNicholl School of Irish Dance (6pm in Hall) |
Tue 8 NO Afterschool Clubs this week |
Wed 9 NO Afterschool Clubs this week Violin Lessons (9.30am) |
Thu 10 Year 3 Fresh Little Minds Program (mornings) NO Afterschool Clubs this week Year 4 Fit for Life at Meadowbank (£2.50) dress warmly (9.45 to 11am) |
Fri 11 Flu Vaccinations for all pupils (with parental consent) NO Afterschool Clubs this week Assembly and Awards Flute and Clarinet Lessons (10.45) |
Sat 12 |
Sun 13 |
Mon 14 Year 7 Literacy and Numeracy Club (Afterschool from 3-4) Y6 Swim Lessons (1.45 at Greenvale ) Parent and Toddler group (9.15-11am ) Golf with Tony Y4-Y6 (3-4pm) LEGO afterschool Club for Year 3 (3-4pm) Art Attack Year 4 &5 - Afterschool Club (3-4pm) McNicholl School of Irish Dance (6pm in Hall) |
Tue 15 |
Wed 16 ICT club for Y4&Y5 (in year 4 from 3-4) PE Y1-3 with Class Teacher (mornings) Violin Lessons (9.30am) Eco Warriors Afterschool Club Y6&Y7 (3-4pm) |
Thu 17 Multisports Afterschool Club Y5-Y7 (3-4pm) Music with Mrs Graffin (4-Y6) (3-4pm) |
Fri 18 FofNR - QUIZ NIGHT (7.30 Moyola Golf Club) Assembly and Awards Flute and Clarinet Lessons (10.45) Year 6 Forest School- Ranfarley House Dungannon (10.30-1pm) |
Sat 19 |
Sun 20 |
Mon 21 Y5 & Y7 PE with Derry Coach NO after school Golf this week Year 7 Literacy and Numeracy Club (Afterschool from 3-4) Y6 Swim Lessons (1.45 at Greenvale ) Parent and Toddler group (9.15-11am ) Art Attack Year 4 &5 - Afterschool Club (3-4pm) LEGO afterschool Club for Year 3 (3-4pm) McNicholl School of Irish Dance (6pm in Hall) |
Tue 22 Last week of Fresh Little Minds Y3 Hallowe'en Dinner (Please school dinner menu) |
Wed 23 PE Y1-3 with Class Teacher (mornings) Chest, Heart & Stroke Workshop 3/3 for Y5 and Y4 (9am in Hall ) Digital Leaders Trip to Apple Store (Depart 9.15 SHARP return by hometime) Scor Practice with Miss McCallum (3-4pm in Year 3) ICT club for Y4&Y5 (in year 4 from 3-4) Y2 Shared Education workshop in NRPS Violin Lessons (9.30am) Eco Warriors Afterschool Club Y6&Y7 (3-4pm) |
Thu 24 Irish Language Classes for Y6 and Y7 (Mid Ulster Council Tutor) Y7 Musicians, Singers and Quizzers Scor na bPapti (an Carn) Year 4 Fit for Life at Meadowbank (£2.50) dress warmly (9.45 to 11am) Multisports Afterschool Club Y5-Y7 (3-4pm) Music with Mrs Graffin (4-Y6) (3-4pm) |
Fri 25 Don't forget school ends at 1pm Today Ditch the Dark Day - Wear your BRIGHTEST (£2 for Charity ) Assembly and Awards Flute and Clarinet Lessons (10.45) |
Sat 26 |
Sun 27 |
Mon 28 |
Tue 29 |
Wed 30 |
Thu 31 |